Events Calendar

Club Meeting
Date: 1-30-2018 ~ 7:00PM for Dinner and 7:30PM for Meeting
Location: Longhorn Barbecue ~ 635 C St SW ~ Auburn, WA 98001 ~ (253) 804-9600

Agenda: Regular Business and Awards
Meet the Breed and Public Educational Booth
Date: 3-10-2018 ~ Meet The Breed 10:30AM - 10:55AM ~ Public Ed Booth 8:00AM - 5:00PM
Location: CenturyLink Field Event Center ~ S. Royal Brougham Way and Occidental Ave S ~ Seattle, WA 98134 ~ (206) 381-7500

Agenda: Great Dane Education
Public Educational Booth
Date: 3-11-2018 ~ 8:00AM - 5:00PM
Location: CenturyLink Field Event Center ~ S. Royal Brougham Way and Occidental Ave S ~ Seattle, WA 98134 ~ (206) 381-7500

Agenda: Great Dane Education
Specialty Show
Date: 8-16-2018 ~ 8:00AM - 5:00PM
Location: Enumclaw Expo Center ~ 45224 284th Ave SE ~ Enumclaw, WA

Judges: Sweepstakes ~ Chris Lyden - Conformation ~ Mr. Gary A Dunlop
Specialty Show
Date: 8-17-2018 ~ 8:00AM - 5:00PM
Location: Enumclaw Expo Center ~ 45224 284th Ave SE ~ Enumclaw, WA

Judges: Sweepstakes ~ Rhonda Silveira - Conformation ~ Ms. Nancy E. Ridgway
Club Meeting
Date: 3-27-2018 ~ 7:00PM for Dinner and 7:30PM for Meeting
Location: The Ram ~ 103 35th Ave SE ~ Puyallup, WA 98374 ~ (253) 841-3317

Agenda: Regular Business
Club Meeting
Date: 5-29-2018 ~ 7:00PM for Dinner and 7:30PM for Meeting
Location: Bob's Burgers & Brew ~ 15706 Meridian Ave E ~ Puyallup, WA 98375 ~ (253) 268-0496

Agenda: Regular Business
Club Meeting
Date: 7-31-2018 ~ 7:00PM for Dinner and 7:30PM for Meeting
Location: Johnny's at Fife ~ 5211 20th St E ~ Fife, WA 98424 ~ (253) 922-6686

Agenda: Nominations from the Floor for Officer Positions, Show Stuff, Voting on Judges for 2019
Club Meeting
Date: 6-26-2018 ~ 7:00PM for Dinner and 7:30PM for Meeting
Location: Claim Jumper ~ 5901 South 180th St ~ Tukwila, WA 98188 ~ (206) 575-3918

Agenda: TBD
Club Meeting
Date: 9-25-2018 ~ 7:00PM for Dinner and 7:30PM for Meeting
Location: Johnny's at Fife ~ 5211 20th St E ~ Fife, WA 98424 ~ (253) 922-6686

Agenda: Normal Business
Steamboat Breeder Day
Date: 10-7-2018 ~ 8:00AM - 4:00PM
Location: Steamboat Animal Hospital ~ Olympia, WA ~ 360-866-6101

Agenda: OFA Testing
GDCA National ~ Welcome Party
Date: 10-21-2018 ~ 5:30PM - 10:30PM
Location: Capitol Plaza Hotel ~ Topeka, Kansas ~ Sunflower Room

Agenda: Cocktails (Cash Bar) ~ Food ~ Entertainment ~ Dancing
GDCA National ~ Futurity 1
Date: 10-22-2018 ~ 8:00AM
Location: Capitol Plaza Hotel ~ Topeka, Kansas ~ Exhibition Hall

Agenda: 3-5 through 5-7 puppy dogs ~ 7-9 through 9-12 puppy dogs ~ 3-5 through 5-7 puppy bitches ~ 7-9 through 9-12 puppy bitches
GDCA National ~ Futurity 2
Date: 10-23-2018 ~ 8:00AM
Location: Capitol Plaza Hotel ~ Topeka, Kansas ~ Exhibition Hall

Agenda: 12-15 through 15-18 junior dogs ~ 12-15 through 15-18 junior bitches ~ Best puppy dog, Reserve Puppy Dog ~ Best puppy bitch, Reserve Puppy Bitch ~ Best junior dog, Reserve Junior Dog ~ Best junior bitch, Reserve Junior Bitch ~ Best Puppy, Best Juniors ~ Best in Futurity
GDCA National ~ Top 20 Dinner and Event
Date: 10-24-2018 ~ 5:30PM
Location: Capitol Plaza Hotel ~ Topeka, Kansas ~ Sunflower Room & Exhibition Hall

Agenda: 5:30 PM - Cocktails ~ 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Cash Bar and Dinner - Sunflower Room ~ 7:30 PM - Top 20 Event - Cash Bar - Exhibition Hall
GDCA National ~ Conformation Judging ~ Judge - Mari Hayhurst
Date: 10-25-2018 ~ 8:00AM
Location: Capitol Plaza Hotel ~ Topeka, Kansas ~ Exhibition Hall

Agenda: All Dogs through Stud Dogs
GDCA National ~ Conformation Judging ~ Judge - Nancy Simmons
Date: 10-26-2018 ~ 8:00AM
Location: Capitol Plaza Hotel ~ Topeka, Kansas ~ Exhibition Hall

Agenda: All Bitches through Brood Bitch
GDCA National ~ Conformation Judging ~ Judge - John Walsh
Date: 10-27-2018 ~ 8:00AM
Location: Capitol Plaza Hotel ~ Topeka, Kansas ~ Exhibition Hall

Agenda: Intersex Judging ~ Best of Breed ~ Best Puppy ~ Best Bred By Exhibitor ~ Brace ~ Team
Club Meeting
Date: 11-27-2018 ~ 7:00PM for Dinner and 7:30PM for Meeting
Location: Johnny's at Fife ~ 5211 20th St E ~ Fife, WA 98424 ~ (253) 922-6686

Agenda: Club Meeting and Christmas Party

Show Info

Our Specialty Shows run in conjunction with the Olympic Kennel Club All Breed Shows and concurrent with the MRWDC Specialties at the Enumclaw Expo Center in Enumclaw, WA. If you are interested in our shows and would like to be put on a mailing list for the premium list please contact Tia Uchello (Britts).

The Superintendent for all shows is BaRay Event Services

Thank you to all the exhibitors and club members for making our 2018 Specialty Shows successful!!

If you would like to pay for your catalog ad you can do so here, please email your PayPal receipt to Tia Uchello (Britts) along with your catalog ad.

Catalog Ad