Events Calendar

Club Meeting
Date: 1-30-2018 ~ 7:00PM for Dinner and 7:30PM for Meeting
Location: Longhorn Barbecue ~ 635 C St SW ~ Auburn, WA 98001 ~ (253) 804-9600

Agenda: Regular Business and Awards
Meet the Breed and Public Educational Booth
Date: 3-10-2018 ~ Meet The Breed 10:30AM - 10:55AM ~ Public Ed Booth 8:00AM - 5:00PM
Location: CenturyLink Field Event Center ~ S. Royal Brougham Way and Occidental Ave S ~ Seattle, WA 98134 ~ (206) 381-7500

Agenda: Great Dane Education
Public Educational Booth
Date: 3-11-2018 ~ 8:00AM - 5:00PM
Location: CenturyLink Field Event Center ~ S. Royal Brougham Way and Occidental Ave S ~ Seattle, WA 98134 ~ (206) 381-7500

Agenda: Great Dane Education
Specialty Show
Date: 8-16-2018 ~ 8:00AM - 5:00PM
Location: Enumclaw Expo Center ~ 45224 284th Ave SE ~ Enumclaw, WA

Judges: Sweepstakes ~ Chris Lyden - Conformation ~ Mr. Gary A Dunlop
Specialty Show
Date: 8-17-2018 ~ 8:00AM - 5:00PM
Location: Enumclaw Expo Center ~ 45224 284th Ave SE ~ Enumclaw, WA

Judges: Sweepstakes ~ Rhonda Silveira - Conformation ~ Ms. Nancy E. Ridgway
Club Meeting
Date: 3-27-2018 ~ 7:00PM for Dinner and 7:30PM for Meeting
Location: The Ram ~ 103 35th Ave SE ~ Puyallup, WA 98374 ~ (253) 841-3317

Agenda: Regular Business
Club Meeting
Date: 5-29-2018 ~ 7:00PM for Dinner and 7:30PM for Meeting
Location: Bob's Burgers & Brew ~ 15706 Meridian Ave E ~ Puyallup, WA 98375 ~ (253) 268-0496

Agenda: Regular Business
Club Meeting
Date: 7-31-2018 ~ 7:00PM for Dinner and 7:30PM for Meeting
Location: Johnny's at Fife ~ 5211 20th St E ~ Fife, WA 98424 ~ (253) 922-6686

Agenda: Nominations from the Floor for Officer Positions, Show Stuff, Voting on Judges for 2019
Club Meeting
Date: 6-26-2018 ~ 7:00PM for Dinner and 7:30PM for Meeting
Location: Claim Jumper ~ 5901 South 180th St ~ Tukwila, WA 98188 ~ (206) 575-3918

Agenda: TBD

Officers 2018

Name Position
Tia Uchello (Britts) President
Kirsten Kauffman Vice President
Courtney Miller Secretary
Kirsten Kauffman Treasurer
Tia Uchello (Britts) Parent Club Representative

Board Members 2018

Name Position
Mickey Lynden Board 3 years
Courtney Miller Board 2 years
JB Britts Board 1 year

Constitution and Bylaws Committee 2018

Name Position
Kirsten Kauffman Member
Rachel Mykins Member

Membership Committee 2018

Name Position
Kirsten Kauffman Chairman

Sunshine Committee 2018

Name Position
Mickey Lynden Chairman

Health and Welfare Committee 2018

Name Position
Vacant at this time

Raffle Committee 2018

Name Position
Mickey Lynden Chairman
All Members Member