Events Calendar

Club Meeting
Date: 1-31-2017 ~ 7:00PM for Dinner and 7:30PM for Meeting
Location: Longhorn Barbecue ~ 635 C St SW ~ Auburn, WA 98001 ~ (253) 804-9600

Agenda: Regular Business and Voting for Judges
Club Meeting
Date: 2-28-2017 ~ 7:00PM for Dinner and 7:30PM for Meeting
Location: Longhorn Barbecue ~ 635 C St SW ~ Auburn, WA 98001 ~ (253) 804-9600

Agenda: Regular Business and Trophy Suggestions
Meet the Breed and Public Educational Booth
Date: 3-11-2017 ~ 8:00AM - 5:00PM
Location: CenturyLink Field Event Center ~ S. Royal Brougham Way and Occidental Ave S ~ Seattle, WA 98134 ~ (206) 381-7500

Agenda: Great Dane Education
Meet the Breed and Public Educational Booth
Date: 3-12-2017 ~ 8:00AM - 5:00PM
Location: CenturyLink Field Event Center ~ S. Royal Brougham Way and Occidental Ave S ~ Seattle, WA 98134 ~ (206) 381-7500

Agenda: Great Dane Education
Breeder Day
Date: 3-5-2017 ~ 8:00AM - 4:00PM
Location: Steamboat Animal Hospital ~ Olympia, WA ~ (360) 866-6101

Agenda: Discounted Health Testing
Club Meeting
Date: 4-25-2017 ~ 7:00PM for Dinner and 7:30PM for Meeting
Location: Longhorn Barbecue ~ 635 C St SW ~ Auburn, WA 98001 ~ (253) 804-9600

Agenda: Regular Business
Specialty Show
Date: 8-17-2017 ~ 8:00AM - 5:00PM
Location: Enumclaw Expo Center ~ 45224 284th Ave SE ~ Enumclaw, WA

Judges: Sweepstakes ~ Lynda Moriarty Conformation ~ Faye Zahorchak
Specialty Show
Date: 8-18-2017 ~ 8:00AM - 5:00PM
Location: Enumclaw Expo Center ~ 45224 284th Ave SE ~ Enumclaw, WA

Judges: Sweepstakes ~ Everett Van Dyken Conformation ~ Donna Conod
Club Meeting
Date: 6-27-2017 ~ 7:00PM for Dinner and 7:30PM for Meeting
Location: Longhorn Barbecue ~ 635 C St SW ~ Auburn, WA 98001 ~ (253) 804-9600

Agenda: Regular Business, Voting on Judges for 2018
Board Meeting
Date: 5-19-2017 ~ 7:00PM
Location: Teleconference

Agenda: Select a Nominating Committee
Club Meeting
Date: 7-25-2017 ~ 7:00PM for Dinner and 7:30PM for Meeting
Location: Longhorn Barbecue ~ 635 C St SW ~ Auburn, WA 98001 ~ (253) 804-9600

Agenda: Regular Business, Readiness for our Specialties

Club Members

Name Email Website Phone
Beatty-Grandy, Marzie
Britts, JB and Tia
Clark, Harry and Donna
DeRoulet, Lisa
Edwards, Katie
Foster, Yvette
Graves, Barbara
Harshfield, Jamie
Hauer-Wylie, Treasure
Hoy, Jane
Jefferds, Karen
Jensen, Jenny
Kauffman, Kirsten
Kurtz, Jo
Langan, Caren
Lewellen, Jessica
Lewellen, Tom and Barbara
Lorenz, Barbara (Honorary)
Lynden, Mickey
Miller, Courtney
Mykins, Rachel
Neff, Michele
Paine, Danna
Tucker, Joanne (Honorary) 425-898-8977
Williams, Jennifer
Young, Elaine (Honorary) 206-324-6327